For Sale
    • Brokers
    Richland Office Building for Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1200 Jadwin Avenue, Richland, WA 99352

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,945,600

    Seven-story office building in Richland's hospital district, approximately 126,000 SF.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    126,000 SF
    Lot size:
    4.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $63/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 1:06 pm

    Property Features for 1200 Jadwin Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    126,000 SF
    Lot size
    4.18 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Greg S Markel

    Listing agent Greg S Markel License #12600

    Listing office WSIC Commercial

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in the prestigious hospital district of Richland.
    • Opportunity to lease as a single tenant or sublease to multiple tenants.
    • Large building with approximately 126,000 square feet over 7 floors.
    • Walking distance to key locations: Columbia River, downtown & Uptown shopping, Providence Medical Center, City Hall, Federal Building, restaurants.
    • Each floor (approximately 16,000 NRSF) is ready for interior build‑out: offices, conference rooms, restrooms.
    • Elevator access to all floors.

    Overview

    Located in the hospital district of Richland, this seven-story office building offers an opportunity to lease or own office space. The property is centrally located within walking distance of the Columbia River, the downtown shopping center, The Uptown Shopping Center, Providence Medical Center, The Parkway, City Hall, the Federal Building, and various restaurants. The building contains approximately 126,000 square feet, with each floor offering approximately 16,000 NRSF. Each floor is ready for interior offices, conference rooms, and restrooms, with elevator access to each floor. The property can be purchased "As-Is". The owner is continuing to make improvements to the property.