For Sale
    Back to Search
    Burbank Creative Office/Flex Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    120 W Cypress Ave, Burbank, CA 91502

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,495,000

    Creative office/flex space available for sale in Los Angeles.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    8,188 SF
    Price / SF:
    $426/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    174
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:37 pm

    Property Features for 120 W Cypress Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,188 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2002

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Darren Casamassima
    Darren Casamassima

    Listing agent Darren Casamassima License #CalDRE #01425638

    Listing office Lee & Associates - LA North - Ventura County

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Creative office/flex space awaits your vision.
    • Owner user opportunity to customize the space.
    • Located in Los Angeles.
    • For sale.
    • Year built: 2002.

    Overview

    This property, located in Los Angeles, offers 8,188 square feet of creative office and flex space. It is suitable for an owner-user. The property is located at 120 W Cypress Ave, Burbank, CA 91502.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Capacity Film Production

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon