For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Building with Secured Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2319 East Locust Street, Ontario, CA 91761

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $9,620,814

    Industrial building featuring office space and secured yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    37,146 SF
    Price / SF:
    $259/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:24 pm

    Property Features for 2319 East Locust Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    37,146 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kyle Vizzo

    Listing agent Kyle Vizzo License #CalDRE #02061917

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • 8,000 SF Secured/Fenced Yard
    • Free Standing Building with 1,486 SF of Office Area
    • 4 Grade Level Loading Doors (12'x14')
    • 2 Dock High Positions, 1 Ramp (Potential For 3rd Dock High)
    • 22' Minimum Clear Height
    • Ideal for businesses needing both office space and secure outdoor storage/operations

    Overview

    This industrial property features a free-standing building with 1,486 square feet of office area. The warehouse includes four grade-level loading doors, each measuring 12 feet by 14 feet. There are also two dock-high positions and one ramp, with the potential for a third dock-high position. The property includes an 8,000 square foot secured and fenced yard. The building offers a minimum clear height of 22 feet. The total property size is 37,146 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $6.18M
    NOI $555,986 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $7.94M
    NOI $555,986 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $11.12M
    NOI $555,986 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $708.7k $19.08
    − Vacancy −$54.6k −$1.47
    EGI $654.1k $17.61
    − OpEx −$98.1k −$2.64
    NOI $556.0k $14.97
    37,146 SF · lease $19.08/SF/yr · vacancy 7.71% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $7.94M
    $6.95M – $9.27M (±1% cap)
    NOI $555,986 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.78%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $6.54M
    $5.72M – $7.63M (±1% cap)
    NOI $457,871 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.76%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $9.61M
    $8.41M – $11.21M (±1% cap)
    NOI $672,503 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.99%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Similar Places Nearby

    • Cox Boat & RV Storage 2091 S Cucamonga Ave, Ontario, CA 91761
    • SecurCare Self Storage 1661 S Campus Ave, Ontario, CA 91761
    • Nationwide Logistics 1633 S Campus Ave, Ontario, CA 91761
    • West Coast Self-Storage Ontario 2035 S Cucamonga Ave, Ontario, CA 91761
    • Ldk Logistics Llc 1510 S Bon View Ave, Ontario, CA 91761

Longitude
    -117.6
    Latitude
    34.0443

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Industrial building featuring office space and secured yard.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 2319 East Locust Street Ontario, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $9,620,814.
    What are key features of this property?