For Sale
    Back to Search
    Knightdale Land Parcel For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4800 Clifton Road, Knightdale, NC 27545

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,250,000

    32.69-acre site near future I-540 intersection in Knightdale, NC.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    32 SF
    Price / SF:
    $164,062/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    173
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:12 pm

    Property Features for 4800 Clifton Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    32 SF

Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Prime location just 0.6 miles from the planned I‑540 Phase 2 intersection.
    • Substantial ±32.69‑acre site, suitable for development.
    • Features frontage on Poole Road and Clifton Road.
    • Future land use supports a mix of residential and commercial uses.
    • Conveniently located within a 5‑minute drive of I‑87 and the existing portion of I‑540.
    • Located in Knightdale ETJ.

    Overview

    A \u00b132.69-acre site is available for sale in Knightdale, located at the intersection of Poole Road and Clifton Road. The property is situated 0.6 miles from the planned I-540 Phase 2 intersection and offers frontage on both Poole Road and Clifton Road. It is also within a five-minute drive of I-87 and the existing portion of I-540, and approximately 15 minutes from downtown Raleigh. The site is located within the Knightdale ETJ and is identified by Wake County PINs 1743809069 & 1743900362. The zoning is Rural Transition (RT). The future land use designation is Neighborhood Activity Center, supporting a mix of residential and commercial uses.