919 W St, Pelham, NY
Two-story, on-grade building suitable for wholesale, retail, and distribution.
- Added:
- Jul 11, 2023
- Days on Market:
- 1041
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:10 pm
Property Features for 919 W St
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 20,000 SF
- Lot size
- 0.56 Acres
- Property subtype
- INDUSTRIAL
Properties For Sale
at 919 W St Contact usListing agent Ayall Schanzer (914) 882-2802
Listing office Greiner-Maltz Real Estate - Westchester/Connecticut (914) 882-2802
Listing date Jul 11, 2023
Source Moodyscre
HighLights
- "b" zoning – allows wholesale, retail, and distribution
- 40 on‑site parking spaces
- Direct loading on both floors
- 20 ft ceiling heights
- Divisible to 10,000 sf on lease
- Located on the bronx/pelham border
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $384.0k | $19.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$23.4k | −$1.17 |
| EGI | $360.6k | $18.03 |
| − OpEx | −$54.1k | −$2.70 |
| NOI | $306.5k | $15.32 |
- Longitude
- -73.789
- Latitude
- 40.9197