For Sale
    Back to Search
    Available Rail-Served Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14421 US 264A, Middlesex, NC

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Land available for sale, rail access, near I-587.

    Type:LAND
    Lot size:
    580.99 Acres
    Added:
    Feb 11, 2025
    Days on Market:
    465
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 8:33 pm

    Property Features for 14421 US 264A

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Lot size
    580.99 Acres
    Property subtype
    LAND

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robin Spinks

    Listing agent Robin Spinks

    Listing office Greenfield Development Company

    Listing date Feb 11, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Rail access available on a minimum of 60 acres.
    • Priced at $65,000 per acre for rail users.
    • Enjoy the Proximity to I‑587 interchange, less than 2 miles away.
    • Large acreage available, from 60 to 580 acres.
    • Owner willing to partner with spec industrial builder.
    • Potential for non‑rail users at a higher price.

    Overview

    Acreage from 60 to 580 acres is available for purchase. A minimum of 60 acres is designated as a rail site. The land is intended for commercial or industrial use. The owner is willing to partner with a speculative industrial builder. The property is located less than 2 miles from the I-587 interchange. The price is $65,000 per acre for rail users, with a higher price for non-rail users.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Department Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -78.3112
    Latitude
    35.8277

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Land - Land available for sale, rail access, near I-587.
    Where is this land located?
    The property is located at 14421 US 264A Middlesex, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $37,764,350.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Rail access available on a minimum of 60 acres.; Priced at $65,000 per acre for rail users.; Enjoy the Proximity to I‑587 interchange, less than 2 miles away.
    (910) 617-7544 Call to check price and availability