For Sale
    • Brokers
    Bushwick Brownstone Mini-Mansion Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1181 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,100,000

    Stunning, restored three-family brownstone with expansion potential in prime Bushwick.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    2,940 SF
    Lot size:
    0.08 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $714/SF
    Added:
    Apr 28, 2026
    Days on Market:
    22
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 28 at 8:53 pm

    Property Features for 1181 Bushwick Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,940 SF
    Lot size
    0.08 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1899

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jean P Ho
    Jean P Ho

    Listing agent Jean P Ho

    Listing office Brooklyn Real Property, Inc.

    Listing date Apr 28, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Delivered Vacant: Legal 3‑family brownstone, offering immediate occupancy and income potential.
    • Prime Location: Situated on a desirable block in Bushwick, close to transportation, restaurants, and shopping.
    • Expansion Potential: R6 zoning with 5,973 sq ft of unused FAR, allowing for significant expansion or development opportunities.
    • Private Parking: Includes a private gated driveway and a huge 3‑car garage, a rare amenity in Brooklyn.
    • Original Architectural Details: Lovingly restored with 12 ft ceilings, original moldings, parquet flooring, and tile work.
    • Finished Basement: Fully finished basement with a separate entrance and ¾ bath, ideal for guests, recreation, or a home office.