For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Office/Medical Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    118 Columbia Turnpike, Florham Park, NJ 07932

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $599,000

    Free-standing commercial property suited for medical or professional office use.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    910 SF
    Price / SF:
    $658/SF
    Added:
    Sep 29, 2025
    Days on Market:
    235
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:12 pm

    Property Features for 118 Columbia Turnpike

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    910 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1967

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    NAYNA BAWA
    NAYNA BAWA

    Listing agent NAYNA BAWA

    Listing office NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.

    Listing date Sep 29, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime location near Routes 24, 287, and 280 for easy access.
    • Move‑in ready condition, previously used as a foot clinic.
    • Functional layout with 2 exam rooms, waiting area, reception, lab space with kitchenette, and private office with bathroom.
    • Ample on‑site private parking with circular driveway.
    • Prominent signage for maximum business exposure.
    • Suitable for a variety of professional practices (dentistry, podiatry, accounting, legal, etc.).

    Overview

    This free-standing commercial property is ideally suited for medical or professional office use. The well-maintained building is positioned near Routes 24, 287, and 280. Previously used as a foot clinic, the 910-square-foot space is designed with 2 exam rooms, a spacious waiting area with a bathroom, an enclosed reception area, lab space with a small kitchen setup, and a private office featuring its own bathroom. The property includes a circular driveway with ample on-site private parking and prominent signage for business exposure. It is suitable for practices including dentistry, podiatry, accounting, and legal services. The property is move-in ready.