For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Land with Highway Access Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11003 22nd Avenue East, Tacoma, WA 98445

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,442,416

    Permit-ready industrial land with direct highway access.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,147,472/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:36 pm

    Property Features for 11003 22nd Avenue East

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dave Douglas, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing agent Dave Douglas, SIOR, CCIM

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Direct access to Highway 512, I‑5 & 167
    • Fully entitled, permit ready industrial land
    • 3.47 Acres (151,315 SF)
    • ECOR Zoning
    • SEPA Approved
    • 2018 Building Code Vested (vested for natural gas)

    Overview

    This 3.47-acre (151,315 SF) industrial land offers a rare opportunity with direct access to Highway 512, I-5, and 167. The property is fully entitled and permit-ready. It is zoned ECOR and vested under the 2018 Building Code, including vesting for natural gas. The site has SEPA approval. Its dynamic location near attractions such as LeMay - America's Car Museum and Point Defiance Park provides a balance of business and leisure opportunities for industrial investors.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land