For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mission Light Industrial Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    S Conway Avenue, Mission, TX 78572

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,000,000

    6.69-acre light industrial tract in Mission, Texas.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    6 SF
    Price / SF:
    $166,666/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    174
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 6:07 am

    Property Features for S Conway Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Emily Connolly

    Listing agent Emily Connolly License #475141036

    Listing office EXIT Strategy Realty

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 69‑acre light industrial tract zoned I‑1, ideal for warehousing, distribution, manufacturing, or service operations.
    • Easy access to Expressway 83 and major Rio Grande Valley transportation routes.
    • Frontage along S. Conway Avenue offering excellent visibility and access.
    • Located on South Conway Avenue before Military Highway.
    • Near the Anzalduas International Bridge.
    • Excellent potential for a variety of industrial or commercial uses.

    Overview

    This 6.69-acre light industrial tract is located along South Conway Avenue in Mission, Texas. Zoned I-1 (Light Industrial), the property offers potential for various industrial or commercial uses, including warehousing, distribution, manufacturing, or service operations. The site provides access to major thoroughfares, ensuring connectivity to Expressway 83, Anzalduas International Bridge, and surrounding Rio Grande Valley markets. The property is located on South Conway Avenue before Military Highway and features frontage along S. Conway Avenue.