For Sale
    Back to Search
    West Lawn Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    35 S Dwight St, West Lawn, PA 19609

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $535,000

    4,000 SF building in prime West Lawn location.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $133/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    173
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 6:07 am

    Property Features for 35 S Dwight St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lisa Steed
    Lisa Steed

    Listing agent Lisa Steed License #3090476

    Listing office SAND KEY REALTY

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime West Lawn location with high visibility.
    • Flexible U zoning allows for a range of business ventures.
    • 4,000 SF building offers ample space.
    • Convenient access to Route 422 and Route 222.
    • Excellent accessibility for businesses and commuters.
    • Owner User Opportunity

    Overview

    This well-maintained 4,000 SF building is located in the West Lawn area and offers an investment opportunity. The property's U zoning provides possibilities for a range of business ventures. Its location ensures high visibility and accessibility. The property is in close proximity to Route 422 and Route 222, providing transportation links for businesses and commuters. It is an attractive choice for office and office building investors seeking a well-connected and easily accessible location. This property presents an owner user opportunity.