For Sale
    Back to Search
    Unimproved Commercial Property Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    000 Jule Noland Drive, Waynesville, NC 28786

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $699,000

    10.50+ acre commercial property near Russ Ave, Waynesville, NC.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    10 SF
    Price / SF:
    $69,900/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    175
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:00 am

    Property Features for 000 Jule Noland Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Carr

    Listing agent Scott Carr License #SP28002

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • 10.50+ acre commercial property
    • Dellwood/Junaluska Regional Center Commercial zoning
    • Located just off Russ Ave
    • Adjacent to the Laurels of Lake Junaluka
    • Unimproved land: a blank canvas for development
    • All needed utilities close by

    Overview

    This is an opportunity to acquire 10.50+ acres of unimproved commercial property. The property is located just off Russ Ave and is adjacent to the Laurels of Lake Junaluska. All needed utilities are close by. The property is zoned Dellwood/Junaluska Regional Center Commercial.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Gym & Fitness Center Auto Parts Store Hotel & Motel