For Sale
    Back to Search
    Pasadena Multi-Tenant Flex/Industrial Campus Title is generated by Realmo AI

    89-91 North San Gabriel Boulevard, Pasadena, CA 91107

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $16,180,000

    Multi-tenant flex/industrial campus in Pasadena near Caltech.

    Type:Ideal for R&D, Warehousing, Flex, Manufacturing
    Property size:
    31,619 SF
    Price / SF:
    $511/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    173
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:27 am

    Property Features for 89-91 North San Gabriel Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    31,619 SF
    Property subtype
    Ideal for R&D, Warehousing, Flex, Manufacturing

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Roberta Tryon

    Listing agent Roberta Tryon License #200512223

    Listing office Taylor & Taylor Realty Co.

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Multi‑tenant flex/industrial campus totaling 31,619 SF on 1.03 acres in Pasadena.
    • Proximity to Caltech makes it an ideal creative campus for research, development, and life sciences uses.
    • One building (11,020 SF) is ready for immediate occupancy, suitable for R&D, light manufacturing, service, and warehousing, and equipped with paint booths, offices, loading doors, 400 amp power & HVAC.
    • The other building (20,599 SF) is fully leased to three tenants with lease expirations in 2026 and 2028, providing immediate income.
    • Located at the intersection of San Gabriel Blvd and Walnut St, offering ease of access, prominent signage, excellent corner visibility, and high traffic count (25,000+ cars per day).