For Sale
    Back to Search
    Stuart Office Building Near Courthouse Title is generated by Realmo AI

    301 SE Ocean Blvd., Stuart, FL 34994

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $6,400,000

    Office building in Stuart, near downtown, courthouse, and hospital.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    38,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $168/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 6:08 am

    Property Features for 301 SE Ocean Blvd.

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    38,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christine M. McNelis
    Christine M. McNelis

    Listing agent Christine M. McNelis License ##3071098

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime location near Downtown Stuart, Courthouse, hospital, and major transportation (I‑95, Turnpike).
    • Strong tenant mix including Wells Fargo, law firms, and medical professionals.
    • High visibility with signage opportunities on Ocean Blvd and the building itself.
    • Substantial parking with 186 spaces.
    • Solid investment opportunity with a 7.43% Cap Rate and $475,000 projected NOI.
    • Redevelopment plan includes a bank outparcel, enhancing property value.

    Overview

    This 38,000 SF office building is conveniently located near Downtown Stuart, the Martin County Courthouse, a hospital, the airport, and the County Administrative Center. It is also situated minutes from I-95 and the Florida Turnpike. The building offers views of the waterfront and Memorial Park. Current tenants include Wells Fargo Bank, Florida Career Specialists, Bowman Consulting, Edward Jones, and several law firms. Due to its proximity to the Courthouse and hospital, the building is suitable for doctor's offices and law firms. Signage is available on the marquee sign on Ocean Blvd, and larger tenants have signage opportunities on the building. Courthouse Commons provides 186 parking spaces. The property is located on Ocean Blvd & Osceola St and occupies almost one whole city block. The tenant mix includes legal, medical, and professional office users. A redevelopment plan includes a bank outparcel. The projected 2018 Net Operating Income is $475,000, with a 7.43% Cap Rate.