For Sale
    • Brokers
    Salt Lake City Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1890 South 3850 West, Salt Lake City, UT 84104

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $10,000,000

    Office building ideal for call center, e-commerce, or training.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    57,330 SF
    Price / SF:
    $174/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    172
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:11 am

    Property Features for 1890 South 3850 West

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    57,330 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jim McLachlan
    Jim McLachlan

    Listing agent Jim McLachlan

    Listing office NAI Premier

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Ideal for call center / office / e‑commerce / training
    • Just 10 minutes to SL Intl Airport/Downtown SLC
    • 140 Parking spaces
    • Immediate occupancy / contemporary floor plan
    • 2 Large conference rooms (26 seats each)
    • Halon fire suppression/fiber optic data

    Overview

    This 57,330-square-foot office building, constructed in 1998, is suitable for an owner/user or investment. It is located approximately 10 minutes from the Salt Lake International Airport and downtown Salt Lake City, with convenient access to Bangerter Highway and State Route 201. The property is zoned M-1 and features a contemporary floor plan with immediate occupancy available. The building is equipped with an 8’ x 8’ grade-level door, a large cafeteria, and 140 parking spaces. It also includes Halon fire suppression and fiber optic data capabilities. Inside, there is a large open area suitable for cubicles, 40 offices, two large conference rooms each accommodating 26 seats, two elevators, and eight full-size bathrooms. An additional 140-square-foot storage room is also available. The property is ideal for a call center, office, e-commerce, or training facility.