For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office/Call Center Facility For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4802 Cargo Ct, Columbus, GA 31907

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,395,000

    5,660 SF office/call center on 2.15 acres.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    5,660 SF
    Price / SF:
    $246/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    174
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:02 am

    Property Features for 4802 Cargo Ct

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,660 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Franklin Harcourt
    Franklin Harcourt

    Listing agent Franklin Harcourt License #343941

    Listing office SVN Fall Line Commercial Advisors

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Built to hurricane standards (withstand winds up to 167 mph)
    • 5,660± SF office/call center facility on 2.15 acres zoned LMI
    • Specialized infrastructure including access flooring, FM200 Sapphire Suppression System, and a 60 KW gas generator
    • Robust security features: 16 DVR/Multiplexer combo with web access, building‑wide security cameras, and 3 Aiphones
    • Convenient location near the interstate and major highways
    • Well‑designed interior layout with reception area, executive office, private offices, and large open call center

    Overview

    Available for sale is a 5,660± SF office/call center facility situated on 2.15 acres. Constructed in 2007 to withstand winds up to 167 mph, the building features 600 feet of road frontage. Zoned LMI, the property offers flexibility for office, data center, or specialized commercial use. The interior layout includes a reception area, an executive office, four private offices, a large open call center, a conference room with a wet bar, an open training room, a breakroom, a server room with a gas system and dedicated HVAC, multiple storage closets, a janitor’s closet, men’s and women’s restrooms, a shower room, an additional restroom, a coffee bar, an electrical closet, and a mechanical room. Additional features include a covered rear patio and 25 on-site parking spaces at a ratio of 4.4/1,000. Security and access control are enhanced by a 16 DVR/Multiplexer combo with web access, building-wide security cameras, and 3 Aiphones for controlled entry. Power and safety features include a 60 KW gas generator with an automatic transfer switch and an FM200 Sapphire Suppression System in the server room. The call center, server room, and training room have access flooring. The property is located 1.5 hours from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport and minutes from Columbus Metropolitan Airport. It is surrounded by established office and industrial parks, with access to shopping, schools, and residential neighborhoods. The site is near the interstate and major highways.