For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Land on Palafox Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5048 N Palafox St, Pensacola, FL 32505

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $495,000

    3.7 acre commercial land with high traffic and visibility.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Price / SF:
    $165,000/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:13 am

    Property Features for 5048 N Palafox St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2003

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Carro, CCIM
    Michael Carro, CCIM

    Listing agent Michael Carro, CCIM License #FL #BK3179263

    Listing office SVN | Southland Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 3.7± acre parcel with flexible commercial zoning suitable for various development uses.
    • High‑visibility location on N Palafox Street with strong road frontage.
    • High traffic count: 27,500 cars passing daily (AADT).
    • Excellent accessibility: Minutes from I‑110 and major connecting routes.
    • Located in an established commercial district north of Brent Lane.
    • Surrounded by a mix of industrial, automotive, and commercial businesses.

    Overview

    This 3.7-acre commercial land parcel is located on N Palafox Street in Pensacola, Florida. The property benefits from high traffic counts, with an AADT of 27,500 cars passing daily. Its zoning is COM. Situated just north of Brent Lane and minutes from I-110, the site offers accessibility throughout the Pensacola metro area. The surrounding area includes a mix of industrial, automotive, and commercial businesses. The property's location on the N Palafox corridor provides high visibility, making it suitable for a range of development uses.