For Sale
    Back to Search
    West Morristown Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    635 Veterans Pkwy, Morristown, TN 37813

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $50,000

    Land suitable for multifamily, senior living, or affordable housing.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    28 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,785/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:17 am

    Property Features for 635 Veterans Pkwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    28 SF
    Property subtype
    Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Heidi Adams
    Heidi Adams

    Listing agent Heidi Adams License #00320097

    Listing office NAI Koella RM Moore - Knoxville

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Ideal location for development of multifamily, senior living, or affordable housing.
    • Located in the heart of West Morristown near new retail development.
    • Two minutes from Morristown Landing community center and Covenant Health Emergency Center.
    • Close proximity to Andrew Johnson Highway.
    • Located in the most desirable school zone in Morristown.
    • Close to nearby amenities including Walmart Supercenter, Aldi's, Weigel's and a number of restaurants.

    Overview

    This site is located in the growing West Morristown submarket, approximately two minutes from Andrew Johnson Highway. The location is near new retail development and close to amenities such as Walmart Supercenter, Aldi's, Weigel's, and various restaurants. It is also approximately two minutes from Morristown Landing, the new community center, and the new Covenant Health Emergency Center. The site is approximately a five-minute drive to the Morristown Regional Airport and Interstate 81. The property is located in the most desirable school zone in Morristown and is suitable for development of market rent multifamily, 55 and over housing, senior living, affordable housing, or other beneficial uses. The property size is 28 acres.