For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mountain Home Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    910-1015 E 9th S Street, Mountain Home, ID 83647

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $670,000

    Multifamily investment property in Mountain Home, Idaho. 100% occupied.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    2,700 SF
    Price / SF:
    $248/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    177
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:35 am

    Property Features for 910-1015 E 9th S Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,700 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Travis Dunn
    Travis Dunn

    Listing agent Travis Dunn License #ID #SP52954

    Listing office NAI Select

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High Rental Demand: Supported by Mountain Home Air Force Base and proximity to Micron's new campus, ensuring consistent occupancy.
    • Strong Growth Area: Mountain Home is experiencing tremendous growth with increasing rents, offering potential for increased returns.
    • Fully Occupied: 100% occupancy with a history of high occupancy rates, providing immediate cash flow.
    • Two Duplexes: Two buildings on separate lots totaling ±2,800 SF, offering a diversified investment.
    • Separately Metered Units: Each unit is separately metered for gas and electricity, simplifying utility management.
    • Convenient Location: Close proximity to grocery, dining, shopping, and Mountain Home Air Force Base, enhancing tenant appeal.

    Overview