For Sale
    • Brokers
    Broomfield Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6855 W 119th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80020

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,350,000

    Industrial building in great condition with solar power and easy access.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    11,640 SF
    Price / SF:
    $201/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    178
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:41 pm

    Property Features for 6855 W 119th Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,640 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark Alley
    Mark Alley

    Listing agent Mark Alley License #CO 100093457

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Pinnaclerea

HighLights

    • Located in a competitive submarket with very little inventory.
    • B‑2 zoning allows for a wide range of uses.
    • Easy access to Denver Boulder Turnpike, HWY‑287, I‑25, Wadsworth Pkwy, and N. Federal Blvd.
    • Great exposure/signage due to corner lot location.
    • Interior and exterior are in great condition.
    • Significant amount of solar power in place.

    Overview

    Located in Broomfield, Colorado, this industrial building is situated in a competitive submarket with limited inventory. The property benefits from its location on a corner lot, providing excellent exposure and signage opportunities. Both the interior and exterior of the building are in great condition, and it features a significant amount of solar power. The B-2 zoning allows for a wide range of uses, potentially attracting various owner-users. The location provides easy access to the Denver Boulder Turnpike, HWY-287, I-25, Wadsworth Parkway, and N. Federal Blvd. Broomfield is a diverse market for both office and retail spaces, making it an attractive location for businesses looking to establish a presence in the area. The property has a size of 11640 square feet.