For Sale
    Back to Search
    Majestic Mountain Retreat with Acreage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1045 & 1047 Graham Road Marshall, Marshall, NC 28753

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,900,000

    114-acre mountain retreat with main house and guest house.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    114 SF
    Price / SF:
    $42,982/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    240
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 29 at 8:10 pm

    Property Features for 1045 & 1047 Graham Road Marshall

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    114 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Pat Snyder
    Pat Snyder

    Listing agent Pat Snyder License #284114

    Listing office National Land Realty, Western NC

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Nationalland

HighLights

    • 114‑acre private retreat with long‑range, 360‑degree mountain views, including Mt. Pisgah and Mt. Mitchell.
    • Sustainable features: regenerative cattle farm, 8.8KW solar array with battery and generator backup, and durable 12" autoclaved aerated concrete walls.
    • Main house with open concept floor plan, 13 ft ceilings, 10 ft windows, and outdoor fireplace on a covered porch.
    • Fully renovated 2BR/1BA guest house with mountain views and open floor plan.
    • Private trail system throughout the property with multiple potential build sites.
    • Located at an elevation of just under 3000 feet, offering a peaceful coexistence with nature.

    Overview

    Majestic Mountain is a 114-acre retreat offering privacy, security, and peaceful coexistence with nature. A 1.5-mile drive winds through the regenerative cattle farm to the south-facing main house, which features year-round, long-range 360-degree layered mountain views from an elevation of just under 3000 feet. The covered porch includes an outdoor fireplace. Views include Mt. Pisgah, Mt. Mitchell, and Asheville. The open-concept floor plan, 13-foot ceilings, and 10-foot windows contribute to the home's expansive feel. The main house has 12-inch autoclaved aerated concrete walls and an 8.8KW solar array with batteries and generator backup. A trail system runs throughout the interior of the property, with multiple potential build sites. The property also features a fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom guest house with views, an open floor plan, and attention to detail. The property is located at 1045 & 1047 Graham Road Marshall, NC 28753.