For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oklahoma City Midtown Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    923 Robinson Avenue Oklahoma City, Oklahoma City, OK 73102

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,000,000

    Office building in trendy Midtown district, Oklahoma City.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    18,710 SF
    Price / SF:
    $374/SF
    Added:
    Sep 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    232
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:49 am

    Property Features for 923 Robinson Avenue Oklahoma City

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18,710 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1925

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    C. Derek James
    C. Derek James

    Listing agent C. Derek James

    Listing office Price Edwards and Company - Oklahoma City

    Listing date Sep 25, 2025

    Source Tcnworldwide

HighLights

    • Prime Midtown Location in Oklahoma City's trendy and pedestrian‑friendly district.
    • Proximity to diverse dining, shopping, and live music venues.
    • Conveniently located on the streetcar line with a stop just one block away.
    • Historic Herriman Building, built in 1925, offers unique character.
    • Central Location: north of the central business district, west of Automobile Alley, and east of the St. Anthony's Medical Complex.
    • Walkable Area promoting a pedestrian lifestyle.

    Overview

    The Herriman Building is situated in the Midtown District of Oklahoma City. This area, located north of the central business district, west of Automobile Alley, and east of the St. Anthony's Medical Complex, is recognized for its pedestrian-friendly environment and a variety of dining, shopping, and live music venues. The property is accessible via the new streetcar line, with a stop located one block to the north. The building has a size of 18710 square feet.