For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Warehouse with Modern Amenities Title is generated by Realmo AI

    67 Woodside Pl, Newark, NJ 07104

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $549,900

    1,600 SF warehouse with new utilities and modern features.

    Property size:
    2,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $274/SF
    Added:
    Apr 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    388
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:09 am

    Property Features for 67 Woodside Pl

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,000 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    GIANE A. LUZ
    GIANE A. LUZ

    Listing agent GIANE A. LUZ

    Listing office ROSA AGENCY

    Listing date Apr 30, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Brand new construction (2025) with updated infrastructure including sewer, water lines, and electrical (200 amp service).
    • Features a large 16' wide x 10' high insulated automatic garage door.
    • Benefit from 1,600 sqft of usable interior space with an additional 300 sqft of space.
    • Equipped with two 50 amp/220 line electric vehicle chargers.
    • Secure and durable construction featuring 100% brick exterior, steel doors, and emergency lighting.
    • Includes a 9x10 office space, kitchenette, and new bathroom with tankless gas hot water heater.

    Overview

    This small warehouse or storage space is suitable for a small contractor. The property features brand new sewer and water lines, a rubberized roof, supporting 2x10 beams, a stucco exterior, and a concrete sidewalk. It includes a gas line and gas meter, 200 amp electrical service, a front steel door, and an overhead insulated automatic garage door that is 10 feet high and 16 feet wide. Emergency exterior back-up lights and 100% brick construction on all four sides, one foot thick, add to the building's security. Sensor lights are installed in the back, along with an exhaust system. The rear of the property has new concrete block steps leading to a landing with wrought railings, and a second steel door provides additional access. Interior features include new underground water and sewer lines for the new bathroom, kitchenette, and mechanical room. A fiberglass laundry tray is located in the mechanical room, along with a tankless gas hot water heater. There is a 9x10 office space, five back-up emergency lights, and two electric vehicle chargers, each 50 amps with 220 lines. Two gas-powered hot air blowers, each 110,000 BTUs, provide heating. A new 4-inch thick concrete garage floor, new interior electrical outlets, switches, and service, and fresh paint enhance the interior. Nine 9-foot long fluorescent ceiling lights have been installed, along with an automatic photo sensor light at the front entrance door. The usable interior space is 1,600 square feet, with access to an additional 300 square feet of space. The building is equipped and pre-wired for internet and Wi-Fi in the mechanical room and office.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $326.7K
    NOI $29,402 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $420.0K
    NOI $29,402 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $588.0K
    NOI $29,402 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $36.7k $18.36
    − Vacancy −$2.1k −$1.06
    EGI $34.6k $17.30
    − OpEx −$5.2k −$2.59
    NOI $29.4k $14.70
    2,000 SF · lease $18.36/SF/yr · vacancy 5.80% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $420.0K
    $367.5K – $490.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,402 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.35%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $345.9K
    $302.7K – $403.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,213 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.40%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $632.6K
    $553.6K – $738.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,284 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.05%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

Similar Places Nearby

    • Storage King USA 1448 McCarter Hwy, Newark, NJ 07104
    • Prime Storage 200 Mt Pleasant Ave, Newark, NJ 07104
    • LuggageHero - Luggage storage Newark 103 Broadway, Newark, NJ 07104
    • StorageBlue - Self Storage, Newark 200 Mt Pleasant Ave, Newark, NJ 07104
    • BG Moving 99 parker st, newark, nj 07104

Longitude
    -74.1693
    Latitude
    40.7653

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 1,600 SF warehouse with new utilities and modern features.