For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kalkaska Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    218 S Cedar Street, Kalkaska, MI 49646

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $350,000

    2,922 SF Office Building on 0.34 AC For Sale

    Property size:
    2,922 SF
    Lot size:
    0.34 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $119/SF
    Added:
    Apr 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    408
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 218 S Cedar Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Residential offices, Office buildings, Mixed-use properties, Office Spaces
    Size
    2,922 SF
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.34 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    2

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Alex Mackenzie

    Listing agent Alex License #650649241

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Commercial Schmidt, Realtors Traverse City

    Listing date Apr 10, 2025

Overview

    Located north of downtown Kalkaska, this 2,922 square foot office building is situated on 0.34 acres. The property is centrally located in downtown Kalkaska. The main floor includes a reception area, four offices, a bullpen area, a conference room, a kitchenette, a mailroom, and two restrooms. The second floor features three offices and a full restroom. A separate garage structure provides storage space. The property is currently priced at a 9.94% CAP in year 1 based on the current lease with the tenant.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Coldwell Banker Commercial ... Real Estate Agency Jeff Fitch Real Estate Agency Windshield Repair Today ... Auto Repair Shop

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel