For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oklahoma City Industrial Complex Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6420 S Air Depot Boulevard, Oklahoma City, OK 73135

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $4,650,000

    2 Buildings-67,500 SF & 10,000 SF - 77,500 SF on 10 Acres MOL - Industrial Buildings For Sale or Lease

    Property size:
    77,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $60/SF
    Added:
    Mar 29, 2025
    Days on Market:
    420
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 6420 S Air Depot Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other industrial properties, Industrial land, Warehouses, Industrial properties, Land
    Size
    77,500 SF
    Net Rentable
    77,500 SF
    Elevators
    N/A

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972
    Year Renovated
    1980
    Buildings
    2
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bob Sullivan

    Listing agent Bob License #111159

    Listing office NAI RED Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 29, 2025

Overview

    This Oklahoma City industrial property features 77,500 square feet of space distributed across two buildings, with 67,500 square feet in one building and 10,000 square feet in the other, situated on approximately 10 acres of land. Constructed in 1972 and renovated in 1980, the property includes a large fenced yard and metal construction. It is equipped with substantial power, offering 1200 amps of electric service. Loading capabilities include four 14-foot overhead doors, four dock-high doors, and two step van doors. A significant 19,000 square foot office area is available, suitable for administrative functions or tenant use. The property is zoned for industrial use and has parcel dimensions of approximately 500 feet by 872 feet. Its strategic location is adjacent to Tinker Air Force Base and one mile north of I-240. The property is available for sale at $4,650,000, which is $60.00 per square foot, and lease rates are available at $5.50 per square foot NNN.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Surexpress Trucking Company

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Pharmacy Storage Facility HVAC Service Bar & Pub Garden Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -97.404427
    Latitude
    35.403386

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - 2 Buildings-67,500 SF & 10,000 SF - 77,500 SF on 10 Acres MOL - Industrial Buildings For Sale or Lease
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at 6420 S Air Depot Boulevard Oklahoma City, OK.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $4,650,000.