117 Henry Street, Schenectady, NY 12304
MULTI_FAMILY - Schenectady, NY
- Added:
- May 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 7
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 12:06 am
Property Features for 117 Henry Street
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2
- Patio and Porch features
- Porch
- Fireplace
- 1
- Basement
- Full
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 421500 49.75-3-11
- Size
- 1,600 SF
- Lot size
- 0.14 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 5097
- Year built
- 1925
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Vinyl, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
- Building materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof type
- Asphalt, Shingle
Listing agent Carol Casale License #10401371410 (518) 701-1734
Listing office The Property Shop 322 Ballston Road, Latham, NY (518) 396-5850
Listing date May 12, 2026
HighLights
- Great Location near the park
- Move‑in ready condition
- Features updated kitchen
- Spacious backyard, perfect for entertaining
- Close to top‑rated schools
- Easy access to public transportation
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $27.8k | $17.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.8k | −$1.13 |
| EGI | $26.0k | $16.27 |
| − OpEx | −$7.8k | −$4.88 |
| NOI | $18.2k | $11.39 |
- Longitude
- -73.921573
- Latitude
- 42.79163