For Sale
    Back to Search
    Venice Triplex Near Abbot Kinney Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1167 Nelrose Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90291

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,425,000

    Multi-family triplex in the heart of Venice, walking distance to Abbot Kinney Boulevard.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    1,888 SF
    Price / SF:
    $754/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    174
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:31 pm

    Property Features for 1167 Nelrose Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,888 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Spencer Horak
    Spencer Horak

    Listing agent Spencer Horak License #01921906

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Prime Venice location: Walking distance to Abbot Kinney Boulevard.
    • Triplex with upside potential: Ideal for owner‑occupants, investors, and developers.
    • Outdoor Oasis: Features mature landscaping and an expansive shared patio.
    • Established Venice Location: Strong demographics due to an affluent and highly educated populace.
    • Property Size: Consists of ± 1,888 square feet of building on ± 4,401 square feet of land.
    • Triplex Configuration: Two 1‑bed/1‑bath units and one 2‑bed/1‑bath unit.

    Overview

    This multi-family triplex, built in 1952, is located in the heart of Venice, within walking distance of Abbot Kinney Boulevard. The property includes approximately 1,888 square feet of building space on a lot of approximately 4,401 square feet. The property is currently configured as a triplex, featuring two units with one bedroom and one bathroom each, and one unit with two bedrooms and one bathroom. Mature landscaping and an expansive shared patio create an inviting outdoor space. The property presents potential for owner occupants, investors, and developers. Venice is a well-established city in Los Angeles County, with strong demographics due to an affluent and highly educated populace, while offering a niche community feel. Venice was founded in 1905 by Abbot Kinney as a seaside resort town, envisioned as a beachfront community with the charm of Venice, Italy.