For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Retail Space on Santa Monica Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11517 Santa Monica Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90025

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,150,000

    Highly visible retail asset in West Los Angeles for sale.

    Type:SCR
    Property size:
    3,297 SF
    Price / SF:
    $652/SF
    Added:
    Aug 15, 2024
    Days on Market:
    648
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 4:58 am

    Property Features for 11517 Santa Monica Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,297 SF
    Property subtype
    SCR

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    David Yashar

    Listing agent David Yashar License #DRE# 01102638, CA

    Listing office KW Commercial | South Bay

    Listing date Aug 15, 2024

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • High‑visibility retail asset on Santa Monica Blvd with 40,000+ daily traffic count.
    • Dense, affluent demographics: 250,000+ residents within 3 miles, median household income exceeding $100,000.
    • Seller willing to execute a three‑year leaseback at closing, providing immediate income.
    • Excellent frontage and accessibility on Santa Monica Blvd between Butler and Colby Avenues.
    • Proximity to I‑405 Freeway, UCLA, Brentwood, and Beverly Hills.
    • Close proximity to a city‑provided parking lot.

    Overview

    Located in West Los Angeles, the property at 11517 Santa Monica Blvd offers a retail asset with high visibility along a heavily traveled commercial corridor. The property, consisting of approximately 3,297 square feet, is situated on the north side of Santa Monica Boulevard, between Butler Avenue and Colby Avenue, providing frontage and accessibility. Santa Monica Boulevard experiences daily traffic counts exceeding 40,000 vehicles. The property is located just west of the I-405 Freeway. Nearby points of interest include the Laemmle Royal Theater, Bank of America, and various retail and dining options. A nearby city-provided parking lot enhances convenience for customers and tenants. The surrounding trade area is supported by dense demographics, with more than 250,000 residents within a three-mile radius and a median household income exceeding $100,000. The location also benefits from proximity to major employment centers, UCLA, and the Brentwood and Beverly Hills submarkets. The property is suited for both owner-users and investors seeking a West Los Angeles asset on a retail corridor. At closing, the seller is willing to execute a three-year leaseback, providing income and operational stability while allowing the buyer flexibility for future repositioning, redevelopment, or long-term strategic planning.