11325 W Bell Rd, Surprise, AZ 85378
6,204 SF well-maintained office building in prime Phoenix location.
- Added:
- Jan 26, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 110
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 8:47 pm
Property Features for 11325 W Bell Rd
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 6,204 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2003
Listing agent Dallin Pace, CCIM License #BR676008000 (480) 522-2774
Listing office Commercial Properties Inc (480) 522-2774
Listing date Jan 26, 2026
Source Cpiaz
HighLights
- Prime location in the Phoenix metropolitan area with convenient access to major transportation arteries.
- 6,204 SF modern office building constructed in 2003 and well‑maintained.
- Zoned for commercial use, offering flexibility for various business operations.
- Ample parking available for both employees and visitors.
- High visibility and easy access, attracting clients and customers.
- Proximity to Surprise Retail District and Bell Mar Plaza, providing nearby retail and dining options.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $163.8k | $26.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$44.5k | −$7.18 |
| EGI | $119.2k | $19.22 |
| − OpEx | −$29.8k | −$4.80 |
| NOI | $89.4k | $14.41 |
- Longitude
- -112.303
- Latitude
- 33.6386