For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Property in Historic District Title is generated by Realmo AI

    113 Liberty Street, Newburgh, NY 12550

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $740,000

    Fully occupied mixed-use property with retail and residential units.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,014 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $184/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:25 pm

    Property Features for 113 Liberty Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,014 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Yves S. Bouzaglo
    Yves S. Bouzaglo

    Listing agent Yves S. Bouzaglo License #10401365340

    Listing office Corcoran Country Living

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Fully occupied mixed‑use property guarantees immediate rental income.
    • Located in the heart of Newburgh's Historic District on Liberty Street's premier commercial block.
    • Features two apartments: a spacious 3‑bedroom and a bright 2‑bedroom with high ceilings, hardwood floors, and abundant natural light.
    • Two well‑maintained retail stores with wonderful long term tenants.
    • Charming and spacious backyard provides a serene oasis.
    • Convenient access to major roadways and commute to NYC and the City of Beacon.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of Newburgh's Historic District, this fully occupied mixed-use property on Liberty Street features two apartments and two retail stores. The apartments include a 3-bedroom unit and a 2-bedroom unit, both characterized by high ceilings, hardwood floors, and natural light. The retail stores are well-maintained and occupied by long-term tenants, providing immediate rental income. The property includes a wide basement that offers ample storage space. There are four separate electric meters for convenience. A spacious backyard provides an outdoor area. The property is situated near cafes, restaurants, shops, and historical landmarks, with access to major roadways and convenient commute to NYC and the City of Beacon.