For Sale
    Back to Search
    Blue Ridge Mountain Motel Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11242 Us 19 Highway, Maggie Valley, NC 28751

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $860,000

    15-unit motel in the Blue Ridge and Great Smoky Mountains.

    Type:Hospitality
    Property size:
    6,581 SF
    Price / SF:
    $130/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 4:59 am

    Property Features for 11242 Us 19 Highway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,581 SF
    Property subtype
    Hospitality

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian O'Connell

    Listing agent Brian O'Connell License #253848

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty-Fayetteville

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Prime investment opportunity in a high‑tourism area attracting 12 million+ annual visitors.
    • 15‑unit motel with 2,500+ sqft open building area + 3,900+ sqft of rentals.
    • Versatile commercial property suitable for various uses: mountain lodge, boutique retreat, mixed‑use development.
    • Located in the scenic Blue Ridge and Great Smoky Mountains.
    • Proximity to popular attractions like Gatlinburg and Pigeon Forge.
    • Year Built: 1960

    Overview

    Located in the Blue Ridge Mountains near the Great Smoky Mountains, this commercial property features a 15-unit motel. The property includes a versatile open building area of over 2,500 sqft and over 3,900 sqft of rentals. The location is near attractions such as Gatlinburg and Pigeon Forge, which attract over 12 million annual visitors. This property may suit a cozy mountain lodge, boutique retreat, or a mixed-use development with retail or dining. The property size is 6,581 sqft.