For Sale
    Back to Search
    San Carlos Multifamily Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1122 Bush Street, San Carlos, CA 94070

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,275,000

    Spacious apartments with modern amenities in San Carlos, CA.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    4,390 SF
    Price / SF:
    $518/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:26 pm

    Property Features for 1122 Bush Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,390 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CHRIS FRANGOS
    CHRIS FRANGOS

    Listing agent CHRIS FRANGOS

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Spacious 4,390 sq ft of living space.
    • Modern kitchen with Quartz countertops, built‑in oven, and electric cooktop.
    • Hardwood flooring throughout the apartment.
    • Located within the San Carlos Elementary School District.
    • Relatively new (5 years old) composition shingle roof.
    • Double paned vinyl windows.

    Overview

    Located in San Carlos, this property offers 4,390 square feet of living space. The apartments feature kitchens equipped with 220 Volt Outlets, built-in ovens, electric cooktops, and Quartz countertops. The interiors showcase hardwood flooring. The building has been meticulously maintained and features a composition shingle roof that is 5 years old, as well as double-paned vinyl windows. A common BBQ area is available for residents. Practical amenities include coin-operated laundry facilities. The property is located within the San Carlos Elementary School District and is heated by a central forced air gas system.