For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Building on High-Traffic Corridor Title is generated by Realmo AI

    112 E 5th Street, Washington, NC 27889

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $375,000

    Commercial building on 0.57 acre lot with highway access.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,444 SF
    Lot size:
    0.57 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $84/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 11:24 am

    Property Features for 112 E 5th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,444 SF
    Lot size
    0.57 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1971

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tom Atkins

    Listing agent Tom Atkins License #235306

    Listing office The Rich Company

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Washington's Hwy 264 (E 5th St) and Market St.
    • Large .57‑acre lot with access on two streets.
    • Commercial building suitable for various business opportunities.
    • Existing dry‑cleaning business included (equipment negotiable).
    • Opportunity to acquire financials with non‑disclosure agreement.
    • Year Built: 1971

    Overview

    This commercial building, situated on a 0.57-acre lot, is located along a high-traffic corridor of Washington. The property has access to both Highway 264 (East 5th Street) and Market Street. Currently operating as a dry-cleaning business, the building offers potential for various commercial uses. The property size is 4,444 square feet. Equipment is negotiable. Financials are available for qualified buyers with a non-disclosure agreement.