112 Clay Street, Central Falls, RI 02863
MULTI_FAMILY - Central Falls, RI
- Added:
- May 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 11:06 pm
Property Features for 112 Clay Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bathroom 3, Bathroom 2, Basement, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4
- Parking
- 12
- Window features
- Storm Window(s)
- Patio and Porch features
- Porch
- Exterior features
- Porch
- Basement
- Partially Finished, Full, Storage Space
- Appliances
- Gas Water Heater
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,518 SF
- Lot size
- 0.15 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 6577
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1867
- Number of units
- 3
- Flooring type
- Carpet, Tile - Ceramic, Hardwood
- Building materials
- Vinyl Siding
Listing agent Jonathan Bolano (866) 828-3951
Listing office Exp Realty 10 Dorrance Street, Suite 700, West Hartford, RI (888) 315-3445
Listing date May 20, 2026
HighLights
- Oversized 2,000+ sq ft garage with 13+ ft ceilings, 8‑inch concrete slab, and 220V power.
- Multi‑family property offering income opportunity for owner‑occupants or investors.
- Ideal for live/work setup or running a business from home.
- Convenient location near restaurants, shopping, public transportation, train station, and I‑95.
- Garage suitable for contractors, tradespeople, mechanics, equipment storage, or workshop use.
- Central air conditioning.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $64.1k | $25.44 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.2k | −$1.65 |
| EGI | $59.9k | $23.79 |
| − OpEx | −$18.0k | −$7.14 |
| NOI | $41.9k | $16.65 |
- Longitude
- -71.390223
- Latitude
- 41.882964