For Sale
    • Brokers
    Hackensack Mixed-Use Portfolio For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    112-113 Johnson Ave & 17 Voorhis Ln, Hackensack, NJ 07601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,648,000

    Office, warehouse, and land with investment or redevelopment potential.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    5,858 SF
    Lot size:
    0.39 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $281/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:21 pm

    Property Features for 112-113 Johnson Ave & 17 Voorhis Ln

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,858 SF
    Lot size
    0.39 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1947

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cameron Silverstein
    Cameron Silverstein

    Listing agent Cameron Silverstein

    Listing office NAI James E. Hanson | Teterboro

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naihanson

HighLights

    • Prime Location in Hackensack, NJ, with exceptional access to Route 4 and I‑80.
    • Income‑Generating Warehouse with tenant in place through December 2025.
    • Versatile Property Mix: 3,456 SF move‑in ready office building and a warehouse.
    • Rare Redevelopment Potential in a desirable Bergen County location.
    • High Ceiling Warehouse features a 14’ ceiling height and 2 drive‑in doors.
    • Move‑In Ready Office: 3,456 SF office building allows for immediate occupancy.

    Overview

    Two contiguous parcels totaling 9,314 square feet on 0.39 acres are available for sale in Hackensack, New Jersey. This offering includes a mix of a move-in ready office building and a warehouse with an existing tenant. The property is suitable for investors, owner-users, or redevelopment. The portfolio offers flexible layouts and regional connectivity, presenting an opportunity to secure an industrial property in Bergen County. The property is positioned in Hackensack, minutes from Route 4 and I-80, providing connectivity to the George Washington Bridge, New York City, and Northern New Jersey. 113 Johnson Ave features a 3,456 square-foot office on 0.14 acres. 17 Voorhis Ln features a 5,858 square-foot warehouse on 0.25 acres with a 14-foot ceiling height and two drive-in doors; the tenant is in place through December 2025.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $995.9K
    NOI $89,627 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.28M
    NOI $89,627 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.79M
    NOI $89,627 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $175.7k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$56.2k −$9.60
    EGI $119.5k $20.40
    − OpEx −$29.9k −$5.10
    NOI $89.6k $15.30
    5,858 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.28M
    $1.12M – $1.49M (±1% cap)
    NOI $89,627 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.44%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $1.14M
    $998.0K – $1.33M (±1% cap)
    NOI $79,841 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.84%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.53M
    $1.34M – $1.78M (±1% cap)
    NOI $107,075 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.50%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Bro-Ritos 1000 Main St, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • Curiocity Catering 450 Hackensack Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601
    • Bourbon BBQ & Catering 285 Passaic St, Hackensack, NJ 07601

Longitude
    -74.0389
    Latitude
    40.9039

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Office, warehouse, and land with investment or redevelopment potential.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 112-113 Johnson Ave & 17 Voorhis Ln Hackensack, NJ.