For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Milford Commercial Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    111 N Main Street, Milford, TX 76670

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $129,000

    Charming 750 sqft commercial space in downtown Milford, Texas.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    750 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $172/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:32 pm

    Property Features for 111 N Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    750 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ginger Smith
    Ginger Smith

    Listing agent Ginger Smith License #0686824

    Listing office NextHome on Main

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Versatile space suitable for various business types (boutique, salon, office, studio, shop).
    • Prime downtown Milford location.
    • Move‑in ready condition with recent paint.
    • Beautiful and timeless brick wall decor.
    • Year Built: 1900
    • Opportunities are endless!

    Overview

    This 750 square foot commercial space is located in downtown Milford, Texas. The property could be used as a boutique, hair or nail salon, office, art studio, or t-shirt shop. The interior features brick walls and recent paint. The space is move-in ready. Seller financing is not available.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Copper Rose Event ... Hotel & Motel

    Suggested Use