For Sale
    Back to Search
    8,050 SF Commercial Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    111 Bowie St, De Kalb, TX 75559

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $409,000

    Commercial property with established tenants and income-producing potential.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    8,050 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $50/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:09 pm

    Property Features for 111 Bowie St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,050 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rip England
    Rip England

    Listing agent Rip England License #568738

    Listing office Rip England Premier Realty LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Over 8,000 sq ft of heated commercial space
    • Already leased to established tenants, providing immediate income
    • Divided into 3 separate income producers
    • Current tenants include a church and martial arts training
    • 17 climate controlled storage units with room for more
    • Drive thru access and convenient location to Hwy 82 in downtown DeKalb

    Overview

    This commercial property features over 8,000 sq ft of heated space, currently divided into three separate income-producing units. The property is leased to established tenants, including a church and a martial arts training facility. Additionally, there are 17 climate-controlled storage units, with potential for further expansion. The property benefits from drive-thru access and a convenient location near Highway 82 in downtown DeKalb.