For Sale
    Back to Search
    Remodeled Office Space in Panama Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1108 School Avenue, Panama City, FL 32401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,175,000

    Centrally located office space remodeled in 2022 with vacant land.

    Property size:
    7,574 SF
    Lot size:
    2.63 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $155/SF
    Added:
    Mar 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:01 am

    Property Features for 1108 School Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,574 SF
    Lot size
    2.63 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CINDY M SCHWARTZ

    Listing agent CINDY M SCHWARTZ License #SL3538698

    Listing office BLUE CORAL R E GROUP LLC

    Listing date Mar 10, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Centrally located in Bay County with easy access to major highways.
    • Office space remodeled and updated in 2022.
    • Cleared and filled vacant land adjacent to the fenced yard with a separate driveway.
    • Vacant land can be divided and sold back to the owner.
    • Current layout includes 5 individual offices and 2 open work areas.
    • Includes kitchen, storage closet, and men's and women's restrooms.

    Overview

    This property is centrally located in Bay County, offering convenient access to Tyndall Parkway, Highway 98, and Highway 231. The office space was remodeled and updated in 2022. The current layout features 5 individual offices, 2 open work areas, a kitchen, a storage closet, and 2 restrooms (men's and women's). Adjacent to the fenced-in yard, there is vacant land that has been cleared and filled, with a separate driveway installed. The vacant area can be divided and sold back to the owner. The property size is approximately 7574 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.06M
    NOI $95,432 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.36M
    NOI $95,432 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.91M
    NOI $95,432 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $159.1k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$31.8k −$4.20
    EGI $127.2k $16.80
    − OpEx −$31.8k −$4.20
    NOI $95.4k $12.60
    7,574 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 20.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.36M
    $1.19M – $1.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $95,432 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.12%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.90M
    $1.67M – $2.22M (±1% cap)
    NOI $133,333 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.35%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Whittaker Electric Inc Electrical Service Mr. Trash Waste Management Facility

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -85.6159881
    Latitude
    30.1686904

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Centrally located office space remodeled in 2022 with vacant land.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1108 School Avenue Panama City, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,175,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Centrally located in Bay County with easy access to major highways.; Office space remodeled and updated in 2022.; Cleared and filled vacant land adjacent to the fenced yard with a separate driveway.