For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Townhome Near Transportation Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1105 Jesse Way, Piscataway, NJ 08854

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $389,000

    Move-in ready 2-bed, 2-bath townhome in Piscataway.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,159 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $335/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:40 am

    Property Features for 1105 Jesse Way

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,159 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1988

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DANIEL MONTANO

    Listing agent DANIEL MONTANO

    Listing office SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime Location: Minutes from Edison Train Station for easy NYC access, Rutgers University, Robert Wood Johnson Medical School, I‑287, and Route 18.
    • Move‑In Ready: Fully updated with brand‑new luxury vinyl plank flooring (2024) and fresh paint (2024).
    • Updated Bathrooms: Primary suite and second bath have been refreshed (2024) with new vanities, medicine cabinets, and toilets.
    • Attached Two‑Car Garage: Provides secure parking and additional storage.
    • New Appliances and Systems: Includes a new dishwasher (2023) and high‑efficiency HVAC (2021).
    • Private Balcony & Fireplace: Enjoy outdoor space and a cozy living area.

    Overview

    Located in the Commons at Piscataway community, this townhome features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The property is situated in close proximity to the Edison Train Station, offering convenient access to New York City. It is also near Rutgers University, Robert Wood Johnson Medical School, and major highways including I-287 and Route 18. Nearby amenities include parks, golf courses, shopping, dining, and cultural sites such as the East Jersey Old Town Village. The townhome features luxury vinyl plank flooring installed in 2024. The open-concept living and dining areas include a wood-burning fireplace and sliding doors that lead to a private balcony. The eat-in kitchen is equipped with a new dishwasher installed in 2023. The primary suite includes a refreshed bathroom with a new vanity, medicine cabinet, and toilet, updated in 2024. The second bedroom also has an updated bath. Fresh paint was applied in 2024. The property includes a high-efficiency HVAC system installed in 2021, an attached two-car garage, and in-unit laundry. The home is equipped for an EV charger. The property size is 1159 square feet.