For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fully Rented Multifamily Investment Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1100 Grant Avenue, Bronx, NY 10456

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,100,000

    Six-unit multifamily property with steady rental income in Bronx.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,832 SF
    Lot size:
    0.08 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $188/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:41 am

    Property Features for 1100 Grant Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,832 SF
    Lot size
    0.08 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1925

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Makonnan Campbell

    Listing agent Makonnan Campbell License #10401357426

    Listing office YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Steady rental income from 6 fully rented units
    • Multi‑family brick building
    • Mix of unit sizes: 2 (1) bedroom, 2 (2) bedroom, and 2 (3) bedroom units
    • Well‑maintained property
    • Great addition to investment portfolio
    • Built in 1925

    Overview

    This multifamily property features six fully rented units, offering steady rental income. The building includes two one-bedroom units, two two-bedroom units, and two three-bedroom units. The property is well-maintained and fully occupied, making it a potential addition to an investment portfolio. The building's size is 5832 square feet. The property has oil heating.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence