For Sale
    Back to Search
    Flex Space Warehouse For Rent Title is generated by Realmo AI

    108 Osceola St, Gastonia, NC

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    2,100 SF flex space with office and drive-in door.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    2,100 SF
    Lot size:
    0.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $114/SF
    Added:
    Nov 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    175
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:41 pm

    Property Features for 108 Osceola St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,100 SF
    Lot size
    0.15 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Morgan Hamer

    Listing agent Morgan Hamer

    Listing office NewLeaf Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Nov 24, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Versatile 2,100 SF flex space with warehouse component.
    • I‑U Zoning allows for general warehouse, machine, metal, and woodworking uses.
    • Includes a drive‑in door for easy loading and unloading.
    • Features a small office, reception area, and restroom.
    • Auto repair permitted with conditional zoning or special use permit.
    • $15 PSF + $3.39 PSF NN lease structure.

    Overview

    This 2,100 square foot flex space and warehouse includes a small office, reception area, and restroom. It features a drive-in door. The property is zoned I-U, which allows for general warehouse use, as well as machine, metal, and woodworking, and welding shop uses. Auto repair is permitted by right with conditional zoning or a special use permit and supplemental regulations. Car lots or office/retail use are not permitted.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $169.6K
    NOI $15,262 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $218.0K
    NOI $15,262 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $305.2K
    NOI $15,262 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $18.9k $9.00
    − Vacancy −$945 −$0.45
    EGI $18.0k $8.55
    − OpEx −$2.7k −$1.28
    NOI $15.3k $7.27
    2,100 SF · lease $9.00/SF/yr · vacancy 5.00% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $218.0K
    $190.8K – $254.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $15,262 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.36%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $197.7K
    $173.0K – $230.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $13,836 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.77%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $661.0K
    $578.3K – $771.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,267 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 19.28%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer Car Rental Facility

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Blue Ocean Delights 730 Bermuda Ave, Gastonia, NC 28054

Longitude
    -81.1829
    Latitude
    35.2451

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 2,100 SF flex space with office and drive-in door.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 108 Osceola St Gastonia, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $240,000.