For Sale
    Back to Search
    Frankfort Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    107 Consumer Lane, Frankfort, KY 40601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $168,000

    1,400 SF office condo in Frankfort, Kentucky for sale.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,400 SF
    Price / SF:
    $120/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Nov 21 at 6:42 am

    Property Features for 107 Consumer Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,400 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Guillermo Olaiz

    Listing agent Guillermo Olaiz License #CalDRE #01778986

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location: Over +\/-48,162 vehicles per day at I‑64 and Lawrenceburg Road (US 127), Exit 53A.
    • Separate Entrance & Dedicated Parking: The condo offers its own separate entrance along with parking spaces adjacent to the property.
    • Strategic Location: Located in Frankfort, the state capitol, between Lexington and Louisville.
    • Suitable for Professional Services: Ideal for a CPA firm, law office, insurance agent, engineering firm, or real estate office.
    • Achievable Price Point: Opportunity for an office user to make a commercial investment.
    • Zoned CL, Limited Commercial District: Provides flexibility for various business operations.

    Overview

    This 1,400 SF office condo is available for sale in Frankfort, Kentucky. The property is situated on the southeast quadrant of I-64 and Lawrenceburg Road (US 127) at Exit 53A, which experiences a traffic volume of approximately 48,162 vehicles per day. Frankfort, the state capital, is positioned between Lexington and Louisville. The location is approximately 20 miles from Lexington and 35 miles from Louisville. Zoned CL, Limited Commercial District, this condo presents an opportunity for a commercial investment. The condo features a separate entrance and parking spaces adjacent to the property. It is suitable for various professional uses, such as a CPA firm, law office, insurance agent, engineering firm, or real estate office. The condo association fee is $208 per month.