For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Dandridge Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1064 Highway 92, Dandridge, TN 37725

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $399,900

    Prime office space in high-traffic Dandridge location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,217 SF
    Lot size:
    0.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $180/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:11 am

    Property Features for 1064 Highway 92

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,217 SF
    Lot size
    0.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dennis W. Brooks
    Dennis W. Brooks

    Listing agent Dennis W. Brooks License #300334

    Listing office Mountain Home Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑traffic downtown location ideal for business visibility and client access.
    • Immediate income source from existing tenant leasing half of the building.
    • 2,217 sq. ft. of well‑designed workspace with private offices, conference room, and reception areas.
    • Ample parking on three sides of the building.
    • Brand‑new roof ensuring long‑term durability.
    • Convenient access to Douglas Lake and Interstate 40.

    Overview

    Located in Downtown Dandridge, this office space offers a high-traffic location. The property features 2,217 sq. ft. of workspace, including multiple private offices, a conference room, reception areas, and ample storage. It is suited for professional services, medical offices, or corporate headquarters. Half of the building is currently leased monthly, providing an immediate income source. A new roof ensures durability. Parking is available on three sides, providing access for employees and clients. The location is minutes from Douglas Lake and Interstate 40, offering connectivity for commuting professionals and visiting clients. This property is suited for expanding a business, launching a new venture, or investing in commercial real estate.