For Sale
    • Brokers
    Restaurant, Bar, and Apartments Title is generated by Realmo AI

    106 S Main Street, Alburtis, PA 18011

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,950,000

    Restaurant, bar, and apartments with high income potential.

    Type:23 units and Restaurant
    Property size:
    8,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $493/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    75
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:44 am

    Property Features for 106 S Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,000 SF
    Property subtype
    23 units and Restaurant

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Gregg Marzano
    Gregg Marzano

    Listing agent Gregg Marzano License #PA #RS297418

    Listing office SVN | Imperial Realty

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svnimperial

HighLights

    • High annual restaurant/bar income trending over $1,200,000.
    • Includes 23 apartments and rental rooms generating $26,065 in monthly gross rent.
    • Located above a busy 8,000+ sq ft restaurant in a fast‑growing region.
    • Hotel liquor license and PA Skill Games License included.
    • Banquet room with private bar and entrance, seating up to 100.
    • Outdoor dining with LL variance.

    Overview

    This property presents an opportunity to acquire a restaurant and bar, accompanied by 23 apartments and rental rooms. The restaurant and bar generate an annual income trending over $1,200,000. The apartments and rental rooms produce a monthly gross rent of $26,065. The property features 11 apartments and 12 short-term rentals situated above a restaurant. The bar and restaurant benefit from a hotel liquor license and a PA Skill Games License. A banquet room with a private bar and entrance offers seating for up to 100 guests. Recent upgrades have been made to the restaurant kitchen, and a full banquet kitchen is located in the lower level. Outdoor dining is available with a LL variance. The apartment mix includes five one-bedroom and six two-bedroom units, along with 12 short-term rentals, each with a private bath.