For Sale
    • Brokers
    Downtown Lebanon Retail Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    106 S College St, Lebanon, TN 37087

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $675,000

    Retail building for sale in thriving downtown Lebanon.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,260 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $535/SF
    Added:
    Apr 4, 2024
    Days on Market:
    780
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 2:45 am

    Property Features for 106 S College St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,260 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tiffany S. Cope, Vice Pres., CRS

    Listing agent Tiffany S. Cope, Vice Pres., CRS License #298927

    Listing office Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Listing date Apr 4, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Thriving downtown Lebanon location
    • Affordable investment opportunity
    • Upgraded decor including tray ceilings and track lighting
    • Open retail space upstairs
    • Storage/office space upstairs
    • Gorgeous building

    Overview

    This is a retail building for sale located in the thriving downtown of Lebanon. The building, currently operating as a clothing boutique, features upgraded decor including tray ceilings and track lighting. The property offers a total size of 1260 square feet. The upstairs area includes open retail space along with storage and office space. This property presents an investment opportunity.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence