For Sale
    Back to Search
    Unique Church Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    104 N Washington St, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    Historic church with versatile space in central North Attleboro.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    18,450 SF
    Lot size:
    1.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $81/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:19 pm

    Property Features for 104 N Washington St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18,450 SF
    Lot size
    1.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Maureen Merigold

    Listing agent Maureen Merigold

    Listing office Century 21 North East

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Unique architectural design and grand presentation.
    • Substantial size: Approximately 18,450 sq ft of finished space.
    • Well‑proportioned layout including sanctuary, classrooms, offices, and meeting rooms.
    • Abundant natural light throughout all levels.
    • Full stainless steel kitchen in lower level.
    • Prominent stone exterior.

    Overview

    This unique structure, built in the 1900s, features beautiful architecture and a grand presentation. The stone exterior establishes its presence in the center of North Attleboro. It has served the Grace Episcopal Church community since its completion. The building offers approximately 18,450 square feet of finished space on three levels. The space is well-proportioned, with a church sanctuary, classrooms, office spaces, and meeting rooms. The upper level was designed for children, featuring a separate chapel and classrooms. A full stainless steel kitchen is located in the lower level. All levels of the building benefit from ample natural light. This property presents a unique opportunity.