For Sale
    Back to Search
    Jefferson Warehouses on Highway 221 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    645/647 S Main Street, Jefferson, NC 28640

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $257,000

    Two commercial buildings with natural gas heaters on busy highway.

    Property size:
    3,926 SF
    Price / SF:
    $65/SF
    Added:
    Oct 9, 2023
    Days on Market:
    957
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:02 pm

    Property Features for 645/647 S Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,926 SF
    Property subtype
    Other

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael DePalma

    Listing agent Michael DePalma

    Listing office Michael DePalma Realty

    Listing date Oct 9, 2023

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Two commercial buildings totaling 3,926 sq ft at $66 per square foot.
    • Located within Jefferson city limits on busy Hwy 221 Business.
    • New natural gas heaters in both buildings.
    • Separate electric meters for each building.
    • Metal roof.
    • Paved road access.

    Overview

    Two commercial buildings, totaling 3,926 square feet, are available for sale. Located within the city limits of Jefferson on busy Highway 221 Business, the warehouses share a common wall and have separate electric meters. Each building is equipped with a new natural gas heater. The property offers various possibilities for commercial use.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center