For Sale
    Back to Search
    Remodeled Building in Historical District Title is generated by Realmo AI

    221 E Kleberg Avenue, Kingsville, TX 78363

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $650,000

    Spacious, remodeled building suitable for offices or event center.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    5,080 SF
    Price / SF:
    $127/SF
    Added:
    Jan 18, 2024
    Days on Market:
    845
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:20 pm

    Property Features for 221 E Kleberg Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,080 SF
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1996

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dillard And Chapa Real Estate

    Listing agent Dillard And Chapa Real Estate

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 18, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Remodeled, spacious building suitable for offices or an event center
    • Prime location in the historic, walkable downtown Kingsville district
    • Located in the heart of South Texas ranching culture near the King Ranch Saddle Shop
    • Features 3 guest facilities
    • Includes 2 off‑street parking spaces
    • Central air conditioning

    Overview

    Located in the downtown historical district area of Kingsville, this spacious building has been recently remodeled. The property, with a size of 5080 square feet, is suitable for offices or an event center. Downtown Kingsville, Texas, is a historic, walkable, and charming district dating to 1904, serving as the heart of South Texas ranching culture. The area features the iconic King Ranch Saddle Shop, unique boutiques, local cafes, and the historic Harrel’s Pharmacy and Soda Fountain. The area is known for its rich railroad history and vibrant, renovated, locally-owned shops.