For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Restaurant with Living Quarters Title is generated by Realmo AI

    541 MT RUSHMORE RD, Custer, SD 57730

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    Profitable restaurant with apartment in high-traffic tourist area.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    4,225 SF
    Price / SF:
    $331/SF
    Added:
    Nov 7, 2023
    Days on Market:
    927
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:46 pm

    Property Features for 541 MT RUSHMORE RD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,225 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SETH MALOTT

    Listing agent SETH MALOTT

    Listing office CENTURY 21 CLEARVIEW REALTY

    Listing date Nov 7, 2023

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Established and extremely popular bakery/cafe with a great revenue stream in a high‑traffic location.
    • Includes real estate, furniture, fixtures, equipment, inventory, and supplies.
    • Features a second‑floor, 2‑bedroom, 1‑bath apartment for owner/employee living or rental income (Airbnb or monthly).
    • Restaurant and kitchen space is approximately 3,225 sq. ft.
    • Located in Custer, SD, in the Black Hills, a popular tourist destination.
    • Opportunity to own a business operating during peak tourist season (April to October).

    Overview

    This offering features an established bakery and cafe located in a high-traffic area on the main road in Custer, South Dakota. The business operates during peak tourist season, from April to October, serving breakfast and lunch. The sale includes the real estate, furniture, fixtures, equipment, inventory, and supplies. The restaurant and kitchen area encompass approximately 3,225 square feet. In addition to the restaurant, the property includes a second-floor apartment with 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, covering approximately 1,000 square feet. This apartment can be used for owner or employee living or rented out as an Airbnb or monthly rental. The property presents an opportunity to own a well-known bakery/cafe in the Black Hills with a solid revenue stream.