201 E Liverpool Drive, Pembroke, NC 28372
Commercial property with over 35,000 sq. ft. of space.
- Added:
- Nov 23, 2021
- Days on Market:
- 1641
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 1 at 8:42 pm
Property Features for 201 E Liverpool Drive
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 35,000 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2007
Listing agent Richard Chavis
Listing office Realty One Group Heritage (910) 738-3731
Listing date Nov 23, 2021
Source Xome
HighLights
- Landmark Property: Unique and historically significant building.
- High Occupancy Rate: 90‑95% occupied, indicating strong income potential.
- Substantial Space: Over 35,000 sq. ft. of usable area.
- Built in 2007: Relatively modern construction.
- Equipped with central air conditioning.
- Established presence since 2007.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $882.0k | $25.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$199.3k | −$5.70 |
| EGI | $682.7k | $19.50 |
| − OpEx | −$170.7k | −$4.88 |
| NOI | $512.0k | $14.63 |
- Longitude
- -79.1769
- Latitude
- 34.692